PO Box 110201
Anchorage, AK 99511-0201

Email = info@healthyfuturesak.org
Sponsored by
The Fall Healthy Futures Challenge - Participating Schools
© 2011 Alaska Sports Hall of Fame - Healthy Futures. All Rights Reserved.
"Healthy Futures is the signature program of the Alaska Sports Hall of Fame, a 501(c)3 nonprofit organization, Federal Tax ID# 810649085"
Outstanding, 152 schools signed up to take the 2013 Fall Healthy Futures Challenge! The first 125 schools to register are identified with an * following their name. The Fall Challenge will run for three months from September - November.

If your school is listed, please talk to your child's health, physical education or primary teacher about participating and to pick up an activity log.  Parents can support the Challenge by playing every day with their children and volunteering at their child's school.  Check with your teachers today for ways to support their efforts!

If your school is not listed, please talk to your school's health or PE teacher about signing up.

.



THE CHALLENGE
Alaska Gateway School District
Eagle Community*

Anchorage School District
Abbott Loop*
Airport Heights
Alpenglow*
Aquarian*
Aurora*
Baxter*
Bear Valley*
Birchwood ABC
Bowman*
Campbell*
Chester Valley*
Chinook
Chugach Optional*
Chugiak*
College Gate*
Creekside Park*
Denali Montessori*
Eagle River
Fairview*
Fire Lake*
Girdwood*
Gladys Wood
Homestead*
Huffman*
Inlet View*
Kasuun*
Kincaid*
Klatt*
Lake Hood*
Mt. Iliamna*
Mt. Spurr*
Muldoon*
Northern Lights ABC*
Northwood ABC*
Nunaka Valley
Ocean View
OMalley*
Orion*
Polaris
Rabbit Creek*
Ravenwood*
Rilke Schule*
Rogers Park*
Russian Jack
Sand Lake
Scenic Park*
Spring Hill
Susitna*
Taku*
Trailside*
Tudor*
Turnagain*
Tyson
Ursa Major*
Ursa Minor
Williwaw*
Willow Crest
Wonder Park*

Bering Strait School District
Aniguiin*
James C. Isabell (Teller)*
Koyuk*

Catham School District
Angoon*

Copper River School District
Upstream Learning*

Craig
Craig Middle*
Craig*
PACE Learning Centers*


Delta Greely School District
Delta Junction*

Denali Borough School District
Cantwell
Tri-Valley*

Dillingham Borough
Dillingham

Haines Borough School District
Haines*

Iditarod School District
Holy Cross*
Innoko*

Juneau School District
Harborview*
Juneau Community Charter*
Mendenhall*

Kenai Peninsula School District
Cooper Landing*
Kalifornsky Beach*
Nanwalek*
Nikolaevsk North Star*
Ninilchik*
Seward*
Sterling*
Susan B English*

Ketchikan Gateway Borough
Houghtaling*
Point Higgins*

Kodiak Island Borough
East
Main
North Star
Peterson
Port Lions*

Lower Kuskokwim School District
Gladys Jung*
Ket'acik & Aapalluk Memorial*
Mikelnguut Elitnaurviat*

Lower Yukon
Alakanuk*

Mat-Su School District
Academy Charter*
Butte*
Cottonwood Creek*
Finger Lake
Fronteras Spanish Immersion Charter*
Glacier View*
Iditarod*
John Shaw
Knik*
Larson*
Machetanz*
Mat Su Central*
Pioneer Peak*
Sherrod*
Snowshoe*
Talkeetna*
Willow





Nenana City Schools District
Nenana*

Nome School District
Nome

North Slope Borough School District
Harold Kaveolook*
Nunamiut*

North Star School District
Anderson*
Anne Wien*
Arctic Light
Badger Road*
Barnette Magnet*
Crawford*
Denali*
Hunter
Joy*
Ladd
Nordale*
North Pole
Ticasuk Brown*
Two Rivers*
Weller*
Woodriver*

Petersburg City Schools District
Rae C. Stedman*

Sitka School District
REACH*

Southeast Island School District
Kasaan*
Thorne Bay

Southwest Regional School District
Aleknagik*
Koliganek
Manokotak*

Unalaska City School District
Eagle's View*

Yukon Flats
Fort Yukon*

Yukon/Koyukuk School District
Andrew K. Demoski*
Kaltag*
MHS Gladys Dart*
Minto*

Yupiit School District
Akiachak*

Homeschools
Juneau Raven Correspondence

Private
Northern Lights Academy (Fairbanks)*
Our Lady of the Valley (Wasilla)
Pacific Northern Academy (Anchorage)*
* indicates school was one of the first 125 schools to register for the Fall Challenge